Issuing Vietnam Business Visa For Indians - indiatips.in - Yaadhum Oore Yaavarum Kelir


All Categories


Pages

Issuing Vietnam Business Visa For Indians

The Vietnam business visa known as the B-visa has been made essential by the Vietnam Immigration Department for people who want to set up their own business in the country. According to their new rules and regulations people who want to set up their business in Vietnam must have a collaborate company in Vietnam who can guarantee for them and also ask for the approval letter or the pre-approval letter on their behalf. The Vietnam Embassy does not issue the approval letter.

conquer mount fansipan conquer fansipanThe validity period of a Vietnam business visa for Indians conquer mount fansipan conquer fansipan is one month to three months. However the validity period can be extended. To get the Vietnam business visa for Indians one have to submit some specific documents, for example, passport size photographs, the approval or the pre-approval letter, the passport etc.

The details of the required documents are as stated: the passport must have more than 6 months of validity lasting and sufficient pages left for approval stamps. In case your passport does not fulfill these mentioned conditions you must renew it or get a new one. The two passport size photographs must be of 2 inch by 2 inch size. Then you must have two photocopies of the application form duly filled and self attested. And lastly the business visa approval letter associated with your visa application.

You must be very careful while filling the application form. First of all remember to mention the purpose, business in that case, in the form. Then if you are going to stay in the country for less than 1 month mention clearly the time limit but if you think that it will take more than one month them select the three months option. Dont forget the mentioned the single or the multiple entries conquer mount fansipan conquer fansipan while filling the application form.

In that case when you have a guarantee from a Vietnam company the charges for Vietnam business visa for Indians are respectively: 45 USD for one month single Visa, 47 USD for one month multiple visa while 59 USD for three months single visa and again 59 USD for three months multiple visa.

In case it is very urgent for you to go to the country immediately you can also apply for urgent or super urgent visa services. The urgent visa will be in your hand within 8 working hours while the super urgent visa takes only 4 hours to reach you. By the term working hour here we mean working hour in day, not at night. However, an urgent or a super urgent visa charges 1o USD to 20 conquer fansipan USD more to the regular vise charges.

For update information please email to info@visa-vietnam.org


About the Author


I'm a 37 years old and study at the university (Social Service).


In my free time I try to learn English.
I've been there and look forward to go there anytime soon. I love to read, preferably on my kindle. I really love to watch Doctor Who and Bones as well as docus about nature. I love Locksport.

If you adored this post and you would certainly like to get even more information concerning conquer mount fansipan conquer fansipan kindly go to our internet site.

Most Viewed - All Categories

web
analytics